TradeBooking Open Now

Trade show shipping to IPOS 2026

December 2-4, 2026Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando Orlando, FL

Direct-to-Dock Delivery - Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando

Book Shipment

Estimated Savings

$780+

per pallet vs traditional

Shipping deadline: November 25, 2026Book before this date to guarantee your rate and pickup window.

Get your rate for IPOS 2026

Show pre-selected - enter your ZIP to get instant pricing.

IPOS 2026
DEC 2-4Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando - Orlando, FL

Shipment Type & Quantity

Trunk
$325
≤ 350 lb
0
Standard Pallet
$495
≤ 1,000 lb
0
Tall Pallet
$595
≤ 1,000 lb / 72”
0
Wooden Crate
$895
≤ 800 lb
0

Pickup + direct show dock delivery included. Zone 1-4 pricing shown

Shipping timeline - IPOS 2026

Advance WH

Move In

Show Days

2 - 4

December

Move Out

Delivery Locations

Show dock (direct to show) - recommended
Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando
6300 Hollywood Wy - Orlando, FL 32819

Recommended: Direct to show delivery

  • Avoids Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando advance warehouse fees
  • Direct to Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando loading dock
  • Direct-to-dock delivery included
  • Dock appointment coordinated by NEX EXPO

Why NEX EXPO for IPOS 2026

The smarter way to ship freight to IPOS 2026

IPOS 2026 brings together exhibitors at Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando. With multiple exhibitors setting up simultaneously, advance warehouse congestion can add unexpected costs.

NEX EXPO Express delivers your freight directly to the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando show dock during the official move-in window as your direct-to-dock carrier. No advance warehouse. No surprise fees. One flat rate — locked in before you ship.

Direct-to-dock delivery

We deliver directly to the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando loading dock for IPOS 2026 and all other shows at this venue.

Save $780+ per pallet at IPOS 2026

By skipping the advance warehouse, IPOS 2026 exhibitors typically save between $780 and $1,200 per pallet compared to traditional routing.

Move-in coordination handled

We coordinate your Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando dock appointment for IPOS 2026 — so you don't have to.

What's Included

Everything included in your IPOS 2026 shipping rate

Pickup from your location
Direct to Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando dock
Show dock coordination
Dock appointment scheduling
Dock appointment scheduling
No hidden fees · flat rate locked in

FAQ

Shipping to IPOS 2026 — common questions

Everything exhibitors ask before their first booking. View all FAQs →

How do I ship freight to IPOS 2026?

Get an instant flat-rate quote above, then book your shipment. NEX EXPO picks up from your location and delivers directly to the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando dock during the move-in window as your direct-to-dock carrier.

What is the shipping deadline for IPOS 2026?

The advance booking deadline is November 25, 2026. Booking before this date ensures your rate, pickup window, and dock appointment are all confirmed in advance.

Does NEX EXPO service the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando?

Yes — we deliver directly to the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando loading dock for all shows at this venue. We coordinate dock appointments on your behalf for every shipment.

How much does it cost to ship to IPOS 2026?

Use the rate tool above for instant flat-rate pricing. Rates start from $325 for trunks and $495 for standard pallets (Zone 1). No per-hundred-weight math — one number, locked in.

Do I need to use the advance warehouse at Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando?

No. As your direct-to-dock carrier, NEX EXPO delivers directly to the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando show dock during move-in — bypassing the advance warehouse entirely and saving $780–$1,200 per pallet.

Can I ship return freight from IPOS 2026?

Yes. Book your return shipment at checkout and save 15%. We pick up from the Loews Royal Pacific Resort @ Universal Orlando dock after the show and deliver back to your location.

Still have questions?

Our team typically replies within a few hours

RELATED SHOWS

Also exhibiting at these shows?

4JUL

BENEVOLENT & PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS NATL CONV 26

McCormick Place
Chicago, IL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 4-7

Shipping deadline

Jun 26, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

2026 IRS TAX FORUM

Hyatt Regency Chicago
Chicago, IL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7

Shipping deadline

Jun 30, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

Texas FFA State Convention 2026

Fort Worth Convention Center
Fort Worth, TX

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7-9

Shipping deadline

Jun 29, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

Society for Corporate Governance National Conference

Omni Nashville Hotel
Nashville, TN

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7

Shipping deadline

Jun 30, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

FFTA Annual Conference

Hyatt Regency Chicago
Chicago, IL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7

Shipping deadline

Jun 30, 2026

Get Instant Rate
9JUL

COLLECTION SYSTEMS AND STORMWATER CONFERENCE 2026

Oregon Convention Center
Portland, OR

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 9-10

Shipping deadline

Jul 1, 2026

Get Instant Rate
9JUL

PETLAND ANNUAL FRANCHISE MTG 2026

Disney Yacht & Beach Club
Lake Buena Vista, FL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 9-9

Shipping deadline

Jul 1, 2026

Get Instant Rate
10JUL

Texas PTA Summer Launch 2026

Gaylord Texan Resort & Convention Center
Grapevine, TX

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 10-11

Shipping deadline

Jul 2, 2026

Get Instant Rate
11JUL

Bishop Lifting Tradeshow 2026

Gaylord Texan Resort & Conv CTR
Grapevine, TX

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 11-11

Shipping deadline

Jul 3, 2026

Get Instant Rate
12JUL

37th Annual ACFE Global Fraud Conference

Thomas Michael Menino Convention & Exhibition Ctr
Boston, MA

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 12-14

Shipping deadline

Jul 6, 2026

Get Instant Rate
12JUL

GAWP 2026 Annual Conference

Savannah International Trade & Convention Center
Savannah, GA

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 12-14

Shipping deadline

Jul 6, 2026

Get Instant Rate
14JUL

Quick Facts Only

Mbcc
Las Vegas, NV

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 14-16

Shipping deadline

Jul 7, 2026

Get Instant Rate

Ready to ship to
IPOS 2026?

Get your flat-rate quote in under 60 seconds. No account needed. Shipping deadline: Nov 25.

No account needed · instant pricing

Direct-to-Dock Delivery
No Warehouse Fees
Flat-Rate Pricing
Trusted by Exhibitors Nationwide