TradeBooking Open Now

Trade show shipping to SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET

September 23-26, 2026Disney Grand Californian Hotel Anaheim, CA

Direct-to-Dock Delivery - Disney Grand Californian Hotel

Book Shipment

Estimated Savings

$780+

per pallet vs traditional

Shipping deadline: September 16, 2026Book before this date to guarantee your rate and pickup window.

Get your rate for SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET

Show pre-selected - enter your ZIP to get instant pricing.

SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET
SEP 23-26Disney Grand Californian Hotel - Anaheim, CA

Shipment Type & Quantity

Trunk
$325
≤ 350 lb
0
Standard Pallet
$495
≤ 1,000 lb
0
Tall Pallet
$595
≤ 1,000 lb / 72”
0
Wooden Crate
$895
≤ 800 lb
0

Pickup + direct show dock delivery included. Zone 1-4 pricing shown

Shipping timeline - SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET

Advance WH

Move In

Show Days

23 - 26

September

Move Out

Delivery Locations

Show dock (direct to show) - recommended
Disney Grand Californian Hotel
1600 Disneyland Dr - Anaheim, CA 92802

Recommended: Direct to show delivery

  • Avoids Disney Grand Californian Hotel advance warehouse fees
  • Direct to Disney Grand Californian Hotel loading dock
  • Direct-to-dock delivery included
  • Dock appointment coordinated by NEX EXPO

Why NEX EXPO for SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET

The smarter way to ship freight to SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET

SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET brings together exhibitors at Disney Grand Californian Hotel. With multiple exhibitors setting up simultaneously, advance warehouse congestion can add unexpected costs.

NEX EXPO Express delivers your freight directly to the Disney Grand Californian Hotel show dock during the official move-in window as your direct-to-dock carrier. No advance warehouse. No surprise fees. One flat rate — locked in before you ship.

Direct-to-dock delivery

We deliver directly to the Disney Grand Californian Hotel loading dock for SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET and all other shows at this venue.

Save $780+ per pallet at SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET

By skipping the advance warehouse, SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET exhibitors typically save between $780 and $1,200 per pallet compared to traditional routing.

Move-in coordination handled

We coordinate your Disney Grand Californian Hotel dock appointment for SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET — so you don't have to.

What's Included

Everything included in your SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET shipping rate

Pickup from your location
Direct to Disney Grand Californian Hotel dock
Show dock coordination
Dock appointment scheduling
Dock appointment scheduling
No hidden fees · flat rate locked in

FAQ

Shipping to SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET — common questions

Everything exhibitors ask before their first booking. View all FAQs →

How do I ship freight to SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET?

Get an instant flat-rate quote above, then book your shipment. NEX EXPO picks up from your location and delivers directly to the Disney Grand Californian Hotel dock during the move-in window as your direct-to-dock carrier.

What is the shipping deadline for SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET?

The advance booking deadline is September 16, 2026. Booking before this date ensures your rate, pickup window, and dock appointment are all confirmed in advance.

Does NEX EXPO service the Disney Grand Californian Hotel?

Yes — we deliver directly to the Disney Grand Californian Hotel loading dock for all shows at this venue. We coordinate dock appointments on your behalf for every shipment.

How much does it cost to ship to SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET?

Use the rate tool above for instant flat-rate pricing. Rates start from $325 for trunks and $495 for standard pallets (Zone 1). No per-hundred-weight math — one number, locked in.

Do I need to use the advance warehouse at Disney Grand Californian Hotel?

No. As your direct-to-dock carrier, NEX EXPO delivers directly to the Disney Grand Californian Hotel show dock during move-in — bypassing the advance warehouse entirely and saving $650–$1,100 per pallet.

Can I ship return freight from SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET?

Yes. Book your return shipment at checkout and save 15%. We pick up from the Disney Grand Californian Hotel dock after the show and deliver back to your location.

Still have questions?

Our team typically replies within a few hours

RELATED SHOWS

Also exhibiting at these shows?

4JUL

BENEVOLENT & PROTECTIVE ORDER OF ELKS NATL CONV 26

McCormick Place
Chicago, IL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 4-7

Shipping deadline

Jun 26, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

2026 IRS TAX FORUM

Hyatt Regency Chicago
Chicago, IL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7

Shipping deadline

Jun 30, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

Texas FFA State Convention 2026

Fort Worth Convention Center
Fort Worth, TX

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7-9

Shipping deadline

Jun 29, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

Society for Corporate Governance National Conference

Omni Nashville Hotel
Nashville, TN

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7

Shipping deadline

Jun 30, 2026

Get Instant Rate
7JUL

FFTA Annual Conference

Hyatt Regency Chicago
Chicago, IL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 7

Shipping deadline

Jun 30, 2026

Get Instant Rate
9JUL

COLLECTION SYSTEMS AND STORMWATER CONFERENCE 2026

Oregon Convention Center
Portland, OR

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 9-10

Shipping deadline

Jul 1, 2026

Get Instant Rate
9JUL

PETLAND ANNUAL FRANCHISE MTG 2026

Disney Yacht & Beach Club
Lake Buena Vista, FL

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 9-9

Shipping deadline

Jul 1, 2026

Get Instant Rate
10JUL

Texas PTA Summer Launch 2026

Gaylord Texan Resort & Convention Center
Grapevine, TX

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 10-11

Shipping deadline

Jul 2, 2026

Get Instant Rate
11JUL

Bishop Lifting Tradeshow 2026

Gaylord Texan Resort & Conv CTR
Grapevine, TX

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 11-11

Shipping deadline

Jul 3, 2026

Get Instant Rate
12JUL

37th Annual ACFE Global Fraud Conference

Thomas Michael Menino Convention & Exhibition Ctr
Boston, MA

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 12-14

Shipping deadline

Jul 6, 2026

Get Instant Rate
12JUL

GAWP 2026 Annual Conference

Savannah International Trade & Convention Center
Savannah, GA

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 12-14

Shipping deadline

Jul 6, 2026

Get Instant Rate
14JUL

Quick Facts Only

Mbcc
Las Vegas, NV

Trade
Booking Now, Jul 14-16

Shipping deadline

Jul 7, 2026

Get Instant Rate

Ready to ship to
SETP 70TH ANNUAL SYMPOSIUM & BANQUET?

Get your flat-rate quote in under 60 seconds. No account needed. Shipping deadline: Sep 16.

No account needed · instant pricing

Direct-to-Dock Delivery
No Warehouse Fees
Flat-Rate Pricing
Trusted by Exhibitors Nationwide